Recommended Posts
[…] I actually don't play video games, TROLL!  I too, am a long standing Ratsun member (look, I'm labeled a "senior member" in my profile, just like YOU, troll!!), here for the Datsun stuff, but this thread has always been fun!  datzenmike always keeps us on our toes!  It is you, TROLL, that just recently showed up here on this thread................how do you explain that, TROLL? 😂 😜

 

And you are referring to the LIBERAL court of law?  Yup, it will get dirty, but that's how this weaponization of the whole system is playing out..............

Link to comment

44 U.S.C. § 2203(a). The only reference in the entire statute to the designation of records as personal versus Presidential also calls for the decision to be made by the executive, and to be made during, and not after, the presidency. It provides: “materials produced or received by the President, [and other Executive Office employees], shall, to the extent practicable, be categorized as Presidential records or personal records upon their creation or receipt and be filed separately.

 

Tre45on did not do this during his Presidency as he admitted on tape.